• Main
  • Consent to the processing of personal data

Consent to the processing of personal data

By agreeing to submit the electronic form data on the selection site (or ) the applicant gives his consent to the Non-Profit organization Foundation for the development of the Center for the development and commercialization of new technologies (SKOLKOVO Foundation), OGRN 1107799016720, which has its location: 121205, Russian Federation, Moscow, Lugovaya street, d. 4, the territory of innovation center "SKOLKOVO" (further – the Operator) to the processing of information containing personal data (surname, name, patronymic, year of birth, contact phone number, email address, city of residence (hereinafter "Personal data") for the performance of the Fund "SKOLKOVO" of its obligations to the applicant in the competition.

The applicant agrees to the Operator's processing of their personal data, including, without limitation: collection; recording; systematization; accumulation; storage; clarification (updating, changing); transfer (distribution, provision, access); extraction; use; blocking; deletion; destruction; depersonalization.

The above personal data will be transferred to third parties:

- Strategic and official partner of the Program indicated on the Program's website ;

- Members of the jury (expert panel) to review and evaluate projects.

By submitting the personal data of its representatives, the applicant confirms that it has duly received their written consent to the processing, including the transfer of such personal data to the operator, in accordance with part 4 of article 9 of the Federal law of 27.07.2006 No. 152 FZ "on personal data".

Personal data is processed until the end of participation in the contest.

This consent is given by the applicant personally and voluntarily. This consent may be withdrawn by the applicant at any time by sending a written notification to the address: 121205, Russian Federation, Moscow, Lugovaya str., 4. territory of the SKOLKOVO innovation center and e-mail address greentech@sk.ru in accordance with the requirement of part 2 of article 18.1 of the Federal law of 27.06.2006 No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data".

If the consent to personal data processing is withdrawn, the Operator has the right to continue processing personal data without the consent of the personal data subject if there are grounds specified in paragraphs 2-11 of part 1 of article 6, part 2 of article 10 and part 2 of article 11 of Federal law No. 152-FZ" on personal data " of 27.07.2006.

This consent is valid all the time until the termination of personal data processing.